15600 Old Rockford Road, Plymouth, MN 55446   (763) 553-1239 ------- Worship Times: Saturday 5:00 PM Sunday 9:00 AM & 10:30 AM

Senior Choir Schedule

SENIOR CHOIR SCHEDULE 2017-2018

Wed., Aug.30 7:00 pm First Choir Rehearsal
Sun., Sep. 10 9:00 & 10:30 We Sing the Mighty Power of God (Grotenhuis)
Sun., Sep. 17 10:30 Be Thou My Vision (Young)
Sun., Sep. 24 9:00 & 10:30 Laudate Dominum (Mozart) with guest strings & bassoon
Sun., Oct 1 10:30 At the Name of Jesus (Vaughan Williams)
Sun., Oct 8 9:00 A Vineyard Grows (Scott)
Sun., Oct. 15 9:00 & 10:30 All Hail the Power of Jesus’ Name (Drennan) with brass & percussion
Sun., Oct. 22 NO CHOIR MEA Weekend
Sun., Oct 29 9:00 & 10:30 O for a Thousand Tongues to Sing (Schwoebel) with brass & percussion
Sun., Nov. 5 10:30 I Want to Be Ready (Helvey)
Sun., Nov. 12 9:00 & 10:30 Then Shall Your Light (Whitmill) with guest brass & percussion
Sun., Nov. 19 9:00 O God, Our Help in Ages Past (Raney)
Wed., Nov. 22 NO REHEARSAL Thanksgiving
Sun., Nov. 26 9:00 & 10:30 The Church’s One Foundation (Forrest) with brass & percussion
Sun., Dec. 3 9:00 The Yearning (Courtney)
Sun., Dec. 10 10:30 Every Valley (Beck)
Sun., Dec. 17 9:00 My Soul Cries Out (Hayes)
Sun., Dec. 24 9:00 Ave Maria (Rachmaninoff/Neuen)
Sun., Dec. 24 11:00pm Some Children See Him (Burt/Martin)
Wed., Dec. 27 NO REHEARSAL Christmas Break
Sun., Dec. 31 NO CHOIR New Year’s Eve
Sun., Jan. 7 9:00 Come to the Water (Foley/Helvey)
Sun., Jan.14 10:30 Here I Am, Lord (Schutte/Courtney)
 Sun., Jan. 21 9:00  Be Still, My Soul (Courtney)
 Sun., Jan. 28 10:30  Praise to the Lord, the Almighty (arr. Hayes) with brass & percussion
 Sun., Feb. 4 9:00  Immortal, Invisible (Courtney)
 Sun., Feb. 11 9:00  O Nata Lux (Sides)
Wed., Feb. 14   6:00 pm  O Domine Jesu Christe (Josquin)
Sun., Feb. 18 10:30  Sicut Cervus (Palestrina) 
Sun., Feb. 25  9:00  Amazing Grace (Esenvalds) 
Sun., Mar. 4 10:30 Amazing Grace (Esenvalds)
Sun., Mar. 11 9:00 The Lamb (Tavener)
Sun., Mar. 18 10:30 The Lamb (Tavener)
Sun. Mar. 25  9:00 & 10:30 When I Survey the Wondrous Cross (Martin) with Accent Brass & timpani
Fri., Mar. 30 8:00 pm  Contrition (Gjeilo) 
Sun., Apr. 1 7:30, 9:00, 10:30 Worthy is the Lamb (Handel)Hallelujah (Handel)
Sun., Apr. 8 NO CHOIR  
Sun., Apr. 15 9:00 See What Love (Mendelssohn)
Sun., Apr. 22 10:30 My Shepherd Will Supply My Need (Johnson)
Sun., Apr. 29 9:00 Blessed Assurance (Shaw)
Sun., May 6 10:30 Music Down in My Soul (Hogan)
Sun., May 13 9:00 You Are Mine (Haas/Hayes)
Sun., May 20 9:00 & 10:30 All Creatures of Our God and King (Althouse) with brass
Sun., May 27 NO CHOIR Memorial Day Weekend
Sun., Jun 3 9:00 & 10:30 CHOIR FESTIVAL: TBA